2021 Edition

International Tournament  U15

THANK YOU!!!

The second edition of the Coupe Zana has been amazing

Basket Valencia won the boys tournament while Féytiat Limoges claimed the first place in the Girls tournament.

MVP of the tournament are Héctor Gonzalez (Valencia) and Elisa Brizard (Limoges). For the 3-points contest both awards were clinched by Belgrade’s Oghien Pećinar and Nina Djordjevic.

Photos and videos of this edition will be shortly available. Make sure to come back and visit our website to find them out.

We would like to thanks all teams for their participation, the referees, the volunteers, Swiss basket and our partners for all their support.

Re-watch all games

Results

To find out the full results please click on the competition day below.

Final Classification:

BOYS:

  1. Basket Valencia  – 2. JDA Dijon – 3. Orange1 Basket Bassano – 4.  Beostyle Belgrade – Boys – 5. Switzerland National Team – 6. Team Riviera Basket – 7. US Yverdon – 8. Bernex Basket

GIRLS:

  1. Féytiat Limoges – 2. Hélios Basket Nyon  – 3. Beostyle Belgrade – Girls –  4. Nyon Basket – 5. Ludwigsburg – 6. Blonay Basket

Friday

12h00 – 14h00
Group Visit to the Olympic Museum in Lausanne
(Teams interested have to communicate their interest in advance)

14h30 – 17h30
Welcoming teams and volunteers 

17h30
Mountain Walk – Pléiades

18h00 – 19h00
Welcome group activities 

19h10 
Welcome speech  – Chalet 1209

19h15 
Welcome Barbecue – Chalet 1209

21h30
Back to the chalets

22h00
Lights off

Saturday

09h00
Group B: US Yverdon – Basket Valencia (Bahyse)
55-98
Group D: Beostyle Belgrade Girls– Hélios Basket (Haut Lac)
36-69
Group B: Orange1 Basket Bassano – Team Riviera Basket (Galeries)
83-78

11h00
Group A: JDA Dijon – Switzerland National Team (Bahyse)
86-60
Group C: Nyon Basket – Blonay Basket (Haut Lac)
66-28
Group A: Beostyle Belgrade Boys – Bernex Basket (Galeries)
68-67

13h00
Group B: US Yverdon  – Orange1 Basket Bassano (Bahyse)
64-69
Group D: Ludwigsburg – Hélios Basket (Haut Lac)
50-68

15h00
Group A: Switzerland National Team – Bernex Basket (Bahyse)
56-54
Group C: Féytiat Limoges – Nyon Basket (Haut Lac)
91-39
Group A: JDA Dijon – Beostyle Belgrade Boys  (Galeries)
79-76

17h00
Group B: Basket Valencia – Team Riviera Basket (Bahyse)
101-61
Group D: Beostyle Belgrade Girls – Ludwigsburg (Galeries)
72-27

19h00
Group C: Féytiat Limoges – Blonay Basket (Bahyse)
103-17

Sunday

09h00
Group A: Beostyle Belgrade – Swiss National Team (Galeries)
87-52
Group A: JDA Dijon – Bernex Basket (Haut Lac)
84-48
Group B: Orange1 Basket Bassano – Valencia Basket (Bahyse)
87-91

11h00
Group B: US Yverdon – Team Riviera Basket (Haut Lac)
61-74
Final 5-6th Place Girls (Bahyse): Blonay Basket – Ludwigsburg
36-55
Final 3-4th Place Girls (Galeries): Nyon Basket – Beostyle Belgrade – Girls
59-62

14h00
Final 8-7th Boys (Galeries): US Yverdon – Bernex Basket
70-79
Final 5-6th Boys (Haut Lac): Switzerland National Team – Team Riviera Basket
55-41
Final 3-4th Boys (Bahyse): Beostyle Belgrade – Boys – Orange1 Basket Bassano
60-71

16h00
Final 1-2nd Place Girls (Bahyse): Féytiat Limoges – Hélios Basket
73-45

18h15
Final 1-2nd Place Boys (Bahyse): Basket Valencia – JDA Dijon
111-52

Monday

08h00
Breakfast

09h00
Departure

Teams

14 teams will compete in tournament: 8 boy and 6 girl teams

Useful Info

If you need any additional information, please to send an email to staff@coupezana.ch

Join us

Courts

Bahyse (Main court)

Chemin de Bahyse 14 1807 Blonay

Haut Lac

Chemin de Pangires 26 1806 Saint-Légier-La Chiésaz

Galerie du Rivage 

Rue Louis-Meyer 4, 1800 Vevey

Accomodation

All teams have access to wonderful chalets close to the venues with an outstanding view over the lake!

Find out the map

Transport

Special transports will be available for all teams to move from the chalets to the courts and back

BEST OF 2019

Best European teams

taking part at the same tournament

in the Riviera

Contact

Contact

Adresse
Blonay Basket
Case Postale 71
1807 – Blonay
Suisse